MEMBERS DAYS RESULTS 2019

SPRING MEETING at Ashford Manor Golf Club on Friday 24th May

1st -    Davd Stiff - Ealing Golf Club 40 points Ex-Captains Challenge Cup
2nd - Terry Cohen - Finchley Golf Club 39 points
3rd -  Tony Sully - Laleham Golf Club 39 points Veteran: Keith Scott - Sudbury Golf Club 38 points Reigning Captain: Steve McSweeney - Grim’s Dyke Golf Club 32 points The Fred Chambers Plate: David Morrison & Alan McWilliam - Ashford Manor & Laleham Golf Clubs 24 points The Fred Chambers Memorial Trophy - Craig Randall & Tejinder Soor - Sudbury Golf Club 25 points

CAPTAIN’S DAY at Finchley Golf Club on Friday 21st June

1st - Henri Henriques - Pinner Hill - 39 points - Captains Medal Challenge Cup 2nd - Varinder Chohan - Finchley G.C. - 39 points 3rd - Klaus Schreiner - Finchley G.C. - 36 points 4th - John Nugent - Ealing d G.C. - 35 points Reigning Captain: Gerry O’Donoghue - Finchley G.C. - 36 points The Winston Dearman Veterans Cup: Trevor Johnson - Chigwell G.C. - 36 points Ponting Bowl: K. Hall & S. Selwyn Pinner Hill G.C. - 22 points Coronation Bowl: C. Bird & V. Chohan Finchley G.C. - 22 points

SUMMER MEETING at Sundridge Park Golf Club on Friday 26th July

1st - Jake Terzontz - Hillingdon G.C. - 39 points - Ex-Captains Bogey Round Challenge Cup 2nd - Jim Baynes - Eltham Warren G.C. - 38 points 3rd - Graham Lyon - Chigwell G.C. - 38 points Reigning Captain: Mark Roberts - Strawberry Hill G.C. - 33 points Veteran: Trevor Johnson - Chigwell G.C. - 36 points Swannel Salver: John Nugent & David Stiff - Ealing G.C. - 23 points

AUTUMN TOUR RESULTS 2018

SLEAFORD
MONDAY
1st -    Tony Bonds Bexleyheath Golf Club 40 points
2nd - Cliff hall Eltham Warren Golf Club 37 points
3rd -  Roger Wing Laleham Golf Club 36 points

TUESDAY
1st -   Steve McGovern West Middlesex Golf Club 43 points
2nd - Ajay Ruparel Wyke Green Golf Club 42 points
3rd -  Peter Hughes West Middlesex Golf Club 41 points

WEDNESDAY
1st -   Warwick Jordan Finchley Golf Club 38 points
2nd - Klaus Schreiner Finchley Golf Club 38 points
3rd -  Rasik Shaw Pinner Hill Golf Club 37 points

BELTON WOODSIDE
MONDAY
1st -  Mike Shillind Ealing Golf Club 37 points
2nd - Ginger Adcock Wyke Green Golf Club 36 points
3rd -  Steve Stuart West Middlesex Golf Club 34 points

TUESDAY
1st -   Klaus Schreiner Finchley Golf Club 40 points
2nd - Ian Park Grim’s Dyke Golf Club 38 points
3rd -  Tony Negal Sundridge Park Golf Club 36 points

WEDNESDAY
1st -   Julian Jones Muswell Hill Golf Club 36 points
2nd - Alan McWilliam Laleham Golf Club 35 points
3rd -  David Jackson Enfield Golf Club 34 points

BELTON LAKES
MONDAY
1st -    Peter Cansick Finchley Golf Club 34 points
2nd - Ian Park Grim's Dyke Golf Club 33 points
3rd -  Larry Rosen Finchley Golf Club 32 points

TUESDAY
1st -   Frank Moloney Bexleyheath Golf Club 36 points
2nd - Keith Scott Sudbury Golf Club 33 points
3rd -  Bill Carey Muswell Hill Golf Club 33 points

WEDNESDAY
1st -   Mick McCormick West Middlesex Golf Club 36 points
2nd - Mark Stanton Ealing Golf Club 35 points
3rd -  Ken Parker Ealing Golf Club 34 points

VICTOR LUDORUM:- Warwick Jordan - Finchley Golf Club

TOUR TEAM PRIZE: - Finchley Golf Club Cansick/Jordan/Chohan/Eden